New Office Bearers of Telugu Film Chamber of Commerce

The 38th Annual General Body meeting was held on 30-07-2017 and the following Office Bearers and Executive Committee Members were elected for the year 2017-19 of the Telugu Film Chamber of Commerce, Hyderabad.

President Sri P.Kiran
M/s.Anandi Art Creations, Hyd.
Vice-Presidents Sri V.Veerinaidu,
M/s.Poorvi Pictures, VisakhapatnamSri P.Sreenivasa Rao
M/s.Lakshmi Talkies, Kakinada

Sri K.Basi Reddy,
M/s.Digiquest India Ltd., Hyderabad

Hon.Secretaries Sri M.Ramdas,
M/s.Venkata Sai Films, Hyderabad.

Sri K.Siva Prasada Rao,
M/s.Jayaram Ac Theatre, Vijayawada.

Hon.Jt.Secretaries Sri Mohan Vadlapatla,
M/s.Sree Samudra Silver Screens, Hyderabad.

Sri V.Ramakrishna (R.K.)
M/s.Utopia Entertainers, Hyderabad.

Sri M.Sudhakar,
M/s. Sri Balaji Charan Films, Vijayawada

Sri J.Mohan Reddy,
M/s. Sri Sai Sneha Films, Gutakal

Sri P.Samba Murthy,
M/s. Kameswari A/C Theatres, Maddelapalem, Vizag.

Sri N.Nagarjuna,
M/s. Sri Venkateswara Film Distributors, Tirupathi.

Hon.Treasurer Sri T.Ramasatyanarayana,
M/s.Bhimavaram Talkies, Hyd.

SECTOR COUNCIL CHAIRMEN:
Producer Sector Sri Valluripalli Ramesh Babu,
M/s. Maharshi Cinema, Hyderabad.
Studio Sector Y.Supriya,
M/s.Annapurna Studios P.Ltd., Hyderabad.
Exhibitor Sector Sri G.Veeranarayana Babu,
M/s.Gorantla Multiplex Complex, Ongole.
Distributor Sector Sri V.Nageswara Rao,
M/s.V.N.R.Films, Secunderabad.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS: 

1) T. Prasanna Kumar, Tummala, M/s. Sri Venkateswara Films Division, Hyderabad
3) V. Sagar, M/s. Swarnandhraa Creations, Hyderabad
4) C. Kalyan, M/s. Teja Cinema, Hyderabad
5) Bekkam Venugopal, M/s. Lucky Media, Hyderabad
6) Malkapuram Shiva Kumar, M/s. Suraksh Entertainments India Pvt. Ltd.,
7) Chittee Nageswara Rao (C.N. Rao), M/s. Siri Films, Hyderabad
8) Natti Kumar, M/s. Visakha Talkies, Hyderabad
9) P. Rama Krishna Goud, M/s. R.K. Films, Hyderabad
10) Mutayala Ramesh, M/s. Shakthi Pictures, Vijayawada
11) C. Bharath Chowdary, M/s. CBC Entertainments, Hyderabad
12) K.V.V. Prasad (Bakery Prasad), M/s. Alankar Films, Vijayawada
13) U. Venkateswara Rao (LVR), M/s. Mahalakshmi Film Distributors, Eluru
14) M. Adithya Reddy, M/s. S2 Cinemas Film Distributors, Nellore
15) Bharath Bushan, P., M/s. P. Bharath Bushan, Vizag.
16) Suneel N. Narang, M/s. Asian Enterprises, Secunderabad.
17) A.V. Ambica Prasad, M/s. Ambica Deluxe Theatre, Eluru
18) T. Balagovind Raj, M/s. Sudrashan, 35 MM, Hyderabad.
19) G. Maheswara Reddy (Sai Reddy), M/s. Chaitanya AC DTS, Guntakal
20) G.N. Mangaraju, M/s. New Poorna Theatre, Vizianagaram
21) V. Pratap Reddy, M/s. Pratap Picture Palace, Nandyal
22) Basireddy Rajeswara Reddy, M/s. Venkat AC, Proddatur
23) T.S. Rama Prasad, M/s. Lakshmi Rama Picture House, Gudiwada.
24) Muthavarapu Srinivasa Babu, M/s. Sri Venkateswara Deluxe, Ibrahimpatnam
25) S.V.V. Subramanyam, M/s. Padma Priya Theatre, Kakinada
26) G. Sudhakar, M/s. Shanthi Theatre, Ananthapur
27) K. Vamsi Kishore, M/s. Mohini Theatre, Gajuwaka, Visakhapatnam
28) B. Venkateswara Rao, M/s. Sri Srinivasa Theatre, Poranki, Vijayawada
29) M. Vijandar Reddy, M/s. Venkateswara Theatre, Miryalaguda
30) K. Suresh Babu, Sri Siva Parvathi Studios, Hyderabad
31) V. Venkateswara Rao, M/s. Vision Studio, Hyderabad
32) V. Nagineedu, M/s. Vision Colour Lab, Hyderabad.

Write a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*